Menu Display Menu

Privacy Policy

Enticity’s privacy policy

By using this website or any of the services available on or through it or from Enticity, you agree that this Privacy Policy, as from time to time amended, applies.

 

1. Your Privacy Enticity respects your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use and disclose personal information. Enticity recognizes the importance of obtaining consent where required by law for collection, use and disclosure of personal information. Enticity intends to comply fully with Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, commonly known as “PIPEDA”. 


 

2. What Constitutes Personal Information? Personal information is any information about an identifiable individual, but does not include certain business contact information including the name, title, and business address or business telephone number of an employee of any organization.


 

3. Collection of Personal Information We may collect the following personal information about you including Name, E-mail or mailing address, and phone number(s).


 

4. Use of Personal Information Your personal information may be used by us as permitted or required by law and for the following purposes: to provide our products and services to you or to contact you for follow-up, but only your name, address (email) and telephone number (s) will be used for this purpose.


 

5. Sharing Your Personal Information We do not sell or share in any way your personal information to third parties.


 

6. Cookies We use “cookies” which are small pieces of data sent to your internet browser and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies allow us to remember who visits our site, so that you do not need to re-enter a password multiple times, permit our server to recognize you when you visit our website in the future, and allow us to customize our site to you, including in respect of advertising at this site. We also use cookies and Google Site Stats to collect aggregate information about our users, but no personal information will be shared with recipients of this aggregate information. You can configure your browser to accept or reject cookies, but rejection of cookies may limit your ability to use this site.


 

7. Links and Other Associated Sites Our site may contain links to other sites, including sites of affiliated companies. We do not endorse or otherwise accept responsibility for the content or privacy policies of these sites. You should carefully review the privacy statements and other terms of use for such sites. These other sites may collect, use and disclose personal information in a very different manner from this site.


 

8. How Long Do We Keep Your Personal Information? We may retain your personal information at least as long as you remain our customer or subscriber. If you do not wish to receive any such further information, please contact us as indicated under the “Contact Us” heading below. We also retain your personal information as necessary to satisfy any potential legal obligations we may have.


 

9. Contact Us If you wish to make inquiry regarding or obtain access to your personal information that we may hold, please contact us as follows:


Enticity 

Attn: James Dennis
2300 Yonge Street, Suite 1600 Toronto Ontario, M4P 1E4
1-866-790-1711


 

10. Changes to this Privacy Policy We regularly review our Privacy Policy and procedures, and this Privacy Policy may be changed from time to time. Please check back often so you will be aware of changes to the privacy policy.


 

 

We’d Love to Meet You

Send us a message
CLOSE

Where does your business stand right now?

What about Encticity is interesting you?

What’s on your mind?

Which one of our offices would you prefer to meet at?

By the way, how did you hear about us?

Please answer this skill testing question to prove you are human. If Train A was travelling south at 180 Km an hour and Train B…
Kidding! How about a simple question?

CLOSECLOSE